M18 BLDD

M18™ compact brushless drill driver

Features

Most compact drill driver in its class, measuring only 174 mm in length

Brushless motor up to 50% more efficient and up to 2x longer life

60 Nm of torque, best power to size ratio

REDLINK™ overload protection electronics in tool and battery pack deliver best in class system durability

All-metal gear case and 13 mm metal chuck for quick bit changes and bit retention

Optimised speed for faster drilling & fastening (0 - 450 / 0 - 1800 rpm)

On board fuel gauge and LED light

Individual battery cell monitoring optimises tool run time and ensures long term pack durability

Flexible battery system: works with all Milwaukee® M18™ batteries

Select Model Variant

M18 BLDD-502C

Where to buy

Find a store

Range Spec

Product Specifications M18 BLDD-502C M18 BLDD-502C M18 BLDD-402X M18 BLDD-402X M18 BLDD-402C M18 BLDD-402C M18 BLDD-202X M18 BLDD-202X M18 BLDD-202C M18 BLDD-202C M18 BLDD-0 M18 BLDD-0 M18 BLDD-502XA M18 BLDD-502XA
Article Number 4933448458493344844449334484434933448442493344844149334484404933464130
Battery pack capacity (Ah) 5.04.04.02.02.05.0
Battery type Li-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ion
Charger supplied 100 min80 min80 min40 min40 min59 min
Chuck capacity (mm) 13131313131313
Max. drilling steel (mm) 13131313131313
Max. drilling wood (mm) 38383838383838
Max. torque (Nm) 60606050506060
No load speed gear 1 (rpm) 0 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 450
No load speed gear 2 (rpm) 0 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 1800
No. of batteries supplied 2222202
Standard equipment Belt ClipBelt ClipBelt ClipBelt ClipBelt ClipBelt ClipBelt Clip
Supplied in KitboxHD BoxKitboxHD BoxKitboxHD Box
Tool 1 M18™ compact brushless drill driver
Tool 2 HD ACCESSORY BOX 100 pieces
Voltage (V) 18181818181818
Weight with battery pack (kg) 2.02.02.01.71.72.0
Wood screws to (mm) 6666666
Sound power level measured (dB(A)) 105.7105.7105.7105.7105.7105.7105.7
Sound power level measured uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Sound pressure level (dB(A)) 94.794.794.794.794.794.794.7
Sound pressure level uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Vibration drilling into Metal [m|s²] 0.90.90.90.90.90.90.9
Vibration drilling into metal uncertainty [m|s²] 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Vibration screw driving (m/s²) 0.90.90.90.90.90.90.9
Vibration screw driving uncertainty (m/s²) 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Downloads
Manuals & Spare Parts view view view view view view view
Product Data A4 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A4 - Landscape DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A5 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 14.9 x 6.9cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 15.5 x 8.5cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE / RECOMMENDED ACCESSORIES