M12 CH

M12 FUEL™ sub compact SDS-plus hammer

(7)

Features

Industry's first brushless compact 12V rotary hammer with 1.1 Joules (EPTA), 0 - 6575 bpm & 0 - 900 rpm

Exceptionally low vibration value 4.4 m/s² can be used for 8 hours in a day

Will drill over 60 50 mm x 6 mm holes per battery charge

Superior power to weight ratio in its class with Milwaukee® designed and built brushless POWERSTATE™ motor for up to 3x longer motor life and up to 2x more run time

REDLINK PLUS™ intelligence system delivers an advanced digital overload protection for tool and battery and uniquely enhances the tool performance under load

REDLITHIUM-ION™ battery pack provides superior pack construction, electronics and fade-free performance to deliver more run time and more work over pack life

2-mode operation: choose rotary hammer or rotation only for maximum versatility

Optimised hammer drilling up to 6 - 10 mm (max 13 mm)

43 mm neck size - compatible with M12 DE dust extractor

Flexible battery system: works with all Milwaukee® M12™ batteries

Select Model Variant

M12 CH-602X

Where to buy

Find a store

Range Spec

Product Specifications M12 CH-602X M12 CH-602X M12 CH-402X M12 CH-402X M12 CH-402C M12 CH-402C M12 CH-202X M12 CH-202X M12 CH-202C M12 CH-202C M12 CH-0 M12 CH-0 M12 CH-421X M12 CH-421X
Article Number 4933451510, 493345190749334460494933441475, 49334419884933446046493344199749334419474933459173
Battery pack capacity (Ah) 6.04.04.02.02.04.0 & 2.0
Battery type Li-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ion
Blow energy (EPTA)(J) 1.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
Charger supplied 90 min80 min80 min40 min40 min80 min
Full load hammer action (bpm) 0 - 65750 - 65750 - 65750 - 65750 - 65750 - 65750 - 6575
Max. drilling concrete (mm) 13131313131313
Max. drilling steel (mm) 10101010101010
Max. drilling wood (mm) 13131313131313
No load speed (rpm) 0 - 9000 - 9000 - 9000 - 9000 - 9000 - 9000 - 900
No. of batteries supplied 2222202
Optimised drilling capacity in concrete (mm) ø 5.5 - 12ø 5.5 - 12ø 5.5 - 12ø 5.5 - 12ø 5.5 - 12ø 5.5 - 12
Supplied in HD BoxHD BoxKitboxHD BoxKitbox
Vibration drilling (m/s²) 4.44.44.44.44.44.4
Voltage (V) 12121212121212
Weight with battery pack (kg) 1.91.91.91.71.71.9
Sound power level (dB(A)) 95.595.595.595.595.595.595.5
Sound power level uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Sound pressure level (dB(A)) 84.584.584.584.584.584.584.5
Sound pressure level uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Vibration drilling into concrete uncertainty [m|s²] 1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Downloads
Manuals & Spare Parts view view view view view view view
Product Data A4 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A5 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 14.9 x 6.9cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 15.5 x 8.5cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE / RECOMMENDED ACCESSORIES