M18 BDD

M18™ compact drill driver

(2)

Features

Compact drill driver measuring only 185 mm in length, making it ideal for working in confined spaces

Milwaukee®'s high performance 4-pole motor delivers maximum power whilst maximising the power to weight ratio

REDLINK™ overload protection electronics in tool and battery pack deliver best in class system durability

Full metal gear box delivers maximum performance and long life

13 mm metal chuck for quick bit changes and bit retention

17 stage torque adjustment plus additional drilling for maximum flexibility

Individual battery cell monitoring optimises tool run time and ensures long term pack durability

Fuel gauge displays remaining charge

Brightest LED workspace illumination

REDLITHIUM-ION™ battery pack provides superior pack construction, electronics and fade-free performance to deliver more run time and more work over pack life

Flexible battery system: works with all Milwaukee® M18™ batteries

Select Model Variant

M18 BDD-403C

Where to buy

Find a store

Range Spec

Product Specifications M18 BDD-403C M18 BDD-403C M18 BDD-402X M18 BDD-402X M18 BDD-402C M18 BDD-402C M18 BDD-302C M18 BDD-302C M18 BDD-202C M18 BDD-202C M18 BDD-202X M18 BDD-202X M18 BDD-152C M18 BDD-152C M18 BDD-0 M18 BDD-0
Article Number 49334483624933446198493344356549334471174933443555493344619549334514154933443530
Battery pack capacity (Ah) 4.04.04.03.02.02.01.5
Battery type Li-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ion
Charger supplied 80 min80 min80 min60 min40 min40 min30 min
Chuck capacity (mm) 1313131313131313
Max. drilling steel (mm) 1313131313131313
Max. drilling wood (mm) 3838383838383838
Max. torque (Nm) 6060606050505050
No load speed gear 1 (rpm) 0 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 450
No load speed gear 2 (rpm) 0 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 1800
No. of batteries supplied 32222220
Standard equipment Bit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bit
Supplied in KitboxHD BoxKitboxKitboxKitboxHD BoxKitbox
Voltage (V) 1818181818181818
Weight with battery pack (kg) 2.02.02.02.01.81.81.8
Wood screws to (mm) 77777777
Sound power level (dB(A)) 95.795.795.795.795.795.795.795.7
Sound power level uncertainty (dB(A)) 33333333
Sound pressure level (dB(A)) 84.784.784.784.784.784.784.784.7
Sound pressure level uncertainty (dB(A)) 33333333
Vibration drilling into concrete [m|s²] 1313131313131313
Vibration drilling into concrete uncertainty [m|s²] 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Vibration drilling into Metal [m|s²] 0.950.950.950.950.950.950.950.95
Vibration drilling into metal uncertainty [m|s²] 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Vibration screw driving (m/s²) 0.660.660.660.660.660.660.660.66
Vibration screw driving uncertainty (m/s²) 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Downloads
Manuals & Spare Parts view view view view view view view view
Product Data A4 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A4 - Landscape DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A5 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 14.9 x 6.9cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 15.5 x 8.5cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE / RECOMMENDED ACCESSORIES