M18 BPD

M18™ compact percussion drill

(8)

Features

Compact percussion drill measuring only 198 mm in length, making it ideal for working in confined spaces

Milwaukee®'s high performance 4-pole motor delivers maximum power whilst maximising the power to weight ratio

REDLINK™ overload protection electronics in tool and battery pack deliver best in class system durability

Full metal gear box delivers maximum performance and long life

13 mm metal chuck for quick bit changes and bit retention

18 stage torque adjustment for maximum flexibility

3 stage mode selector allows the user to switch between rotary, screw drive and percussion modes quickly and easily

Individual battery cell monitoring optimises tool run time and ensures long term pack durability

On board fuel gauge and LED light

REDLITHIUM-ION™ battery pack provides superior pack construction, electronics and fade-free performance to deliver more run time and more work over pack life

Flexible battery system: works with all Milwaukee® M18™ batteries

Select Model Variant

M18 BPD-402X

Where to buy

Find a store

Range Spec

Product Specifications M18 BPD-402X M18 BPD-402X M18 BPD-403C M18 BPD-403C M18 BPD-402C M18 BPD-402C M18 BPD-302C M18 BPD-302C M18 BPD-0 M18 BPD-0 M18 BPD-202C M18 BPD-202C M18 BPD-202X M18 BPD-202X
Article Number 493344619249334483604933443520, 49334435184933447120493344350049334435154933446189
Battery pack capacity (Ah) 4.04.04.03.02.02.0
Battery type Li-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ionLi-ion
Charger supplied 80 min80 min80 min60 min40 min40 min
Chuck capacity (mm) 13131313131313
Max. drilling masonry (mm) 16161616161616
Max. drilling steel (mm) 13131313131313
Max. drilling wood (mm) 38383838383838
Max. percussion rate (bpm) 0 - 28,8000 - 28,8000 - 28,8000 - 28,8000 - 28,8000 - 28,8000 - 28,800
Max. torque (Nm) 60606060505050
No load speed gear 1 (rpm) 0 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 4500 - 450
No load speed gear 2 (rpm) 0 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 18000 - 1800
No. of batteries supplied 2322022
Standard equipment Bit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bitBit holder, belt hook, bit
Supplied in HD BoxKitboxKitboxKitboxKitboxHD Box
table powerpoint with prices
M18 BPD-402C
Battery pack capacity (Ah)4.0
No. of batteries supplied2
Charger supplied80 min
No load speed gear 1 (rpm)0 - 450
No load speed gear 2 (rpm)0 - 1800
Chuck capacity (mm)13
Max. drilling wood (mm)38
Max. drilling steel (mm)13
Max. drilling masonry (mm)16
Max. percussion rate (bpm)0 - 28,800
Max. torque (Nm)60
Weight with battery pack (kg)2.1
Supplied inKitbox
Article Number4933443520
EAN Code4002395003174
PRICE NOT FOUND!
PRICE NOT FOUND!
M18 BPD-0
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
No. of batteries supplied0
Charger supplied
No load speed gear 1 (rpm)0 - 450
No load speed gear 2 (rpm)0 - 1800
Chuck capacity (mm)13
Max. drilling wood (mm)38
Max. drilling steel (mm)13
Max. drilling masonry (mm)16
Max. percussion rate (bpm)0 - 28,800
Max. torque (Nm)50
Weight with battery pack (kg)
Supplied in
Article Number4933443500
EAN Code4002395003143
PRICE NOT FOUND!
PRICE NOT FOUND!
M18 BPD-202C
Battery pack capacity (Ah)2.0
No. of batteries supplied2
Charger supplied40 min
No load speed gear 1 (rpm)0 - 450
No load speed gear 2 (rpm)0 - 1800
Chuck capacity (mm)13
Max. drilling wood (mm)38
Max. drilling steel (mm)13
Max. drilling masonry (mm)16
Max. percussion rate (bpm)0 - 28,800
Max. torque (Nm)50
Weight with battery pack (kg)1.9
Supplied inKitbox
Article Number4933443515
EAN Code4002395003167
PRICE NOT FOUND!
PRICE NOT FOUND!
Voltage (V) 18181818181818
Weight with battery pack (kg) 2.12.12.12.11.91.9
Wood screws to (mm) 7777777
Sound power level (dB(A)) 95.795.795.795.795.795.795.7
Sound power level uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Sound pressure level (dB(A)) 84.784.784.784.784.784.784.7
Sound pressure level uncertainty (dB(A)) 3333333
Vibration drilling into concrete [m|s²] 13131313131313
Vibration drilling into concrete uncertainty [m|s²] 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Vibration drilling into Metal [m|s²] 0.950.950.950.950.950.950.95
Vibration drilling into metal uncertainty [m|s²] 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Vibration screw driving (m/s²) 0.660.660.660.660.660.660.66
Vibration screw driving uncertainty (m/s²) 1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Downloads
Manuals & Spare Parts view view view view view view view
Product Data A4 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A5 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 14.9 x 6.9cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 15.5 x 8.5cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE / RECOMMENDED ACCESSORIES